AFC Bournemouth vs Aston Villa Sunday 3 december

AFC Bournemouth and Aston Villa play on Sunday, december 3, 2023 in Vitality Stadium of Bournemouth, Dorset and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
AFC Bournemouth
Played
2 - 2
2023/12/03
Aston Villa
Summary
90' D. Faissal Ouattara
M. Tavernier
(Substitution)
(M. Diaby) O. Watkins
90'
(Yellow card) J. Durán
84'
84'
K. Milos (Yellow card)
83' C. Mepham
K. Milos
(Substitution)
(Substitution) L. Bailey
M. Diaby
74'
(Substitution) E. Konsa
M. Cash
74'
(Substitution) L. Digne
Álex Moreno
74'
71' L. Sinisterra
A. Semenyo
(Substitution)
70' P. Billing
J. Kluivert
(Substitution)
(Substitution) J. McGinn
J. Durán
65'
54'
R. Christie (Yellow card)
52'
D. Solanke (K. Milos)
(Substitution) N. Zaniolo
J. Ramsey
45'
45'
M. Senesi (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) N. Zaniolo
43'
(Yellow card) Pau Torres
30'
(Offside) Diego Carlos 25'
(O. Watkins) L. Bailey
20'
17'
A. Semenyo (Yellow card)
12'
J. Kluivert (Yellow card)
10'
A. Semenyo (R. Christie)
Starting Lineups
1NetoE. Martínez1
27I. ZabarnyiDiego Carlos3
25M. SenesiPau Torres14
15A. SmithE. Konsa4
3K. MilosL. Digne12
10R. ChristieL. Bailey31
4L. CookY. Tielemans8
16M. TavernierDouglas Luiz6
19J. KluivertJ. McGinn7
24A. SemenyoN. Zaniolo22
9D. SolankeO. Watkins11
Substitutes
6C. MephamT. Iroegbunam47
42M. TraversM. Cash2
7D. BrooksÁlex Moreno15
8J. RothwellC. Lenglet17
11D. Faissal OuattaraM. Diaby19
17L. SinisterraJ. Durán24
21K. MooreR. Olsen25
22H. TraorèL. Dendoncker32
29P. BillingJ. Ramsey41
Coaches
Andoni IraolaUnai Emery
Head to head matches
2023-03-18
Aston Villa
3 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
2022-08-06
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Aston Villa
2020-02-01
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 1
Aston Villa
2019-08-17
Aston Villa
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2016-04-09
Aston Villa
1 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
Stats
37.4%
Possession
62.6%
15
Shots
11
7
Corners
7
16
Fouls
12
3
Blocked shots
5
2
Big chances missed
1
0
Free kicks
1
17
Throw in
23
278
Passes
463
5
Yellow cards
3
Last matches AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-04
Manchester City
6 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-01
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Liverpool
2023-10-28
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 1
Burnley
Last matches Aston Villa
2023-11-30
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Legia Warszawa
2023-11-26
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
2023-11-09
Aston Villa
2 - 1
AZ
2023-11-05
Nottingham Forest
2 - 0
Aston Villa
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: