AFC Bournemouth vs Luton Town Saturday 16 december

AFC Bournemouth and Luton Town play on Saturday, december 16, 2023 in Vitality Stadium of Bournemouth, Dorset and starting at 15:00 UTC. Postponed
AFC Bournemouth
Postponed
15:00
2023/12/16
Luton Town
Summary
(Substitution) A. Townsend
C. Ogbene
59'
(Substitution) E. Adebayo
C. Morris
59'
(Substitution) A. Lokonga
P. Ruddock
59'
58'
D. Solanke ()
45' P. Billing
A. Semenyo
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) A. Doughty
12'
(A. Doughty) E. Adebayo
3'
Starting Lineups
1NetoT. Kaminski24
27I. ZabarnyiT. Mengi15
25M. SenesiT. Lockyer4
15A. SmithA. Bell29
3K. MilosA. Lokonga28
4L. CookR. Barkley6
10R. ChristieI. Kabore12
16M. TavernierA. Doughty45
19J. KluivertA. Townsend30
24A. SemenyoJ. Brown19
9D. SolankeE. Adebayo11
Substitutes
7D. BrooksG. Osho2
42M. TraversM. Andersen5
29P. BillingC. Ogbene7
21K. MooreC. Morris9
17L. SinisterraT. Chong14
14A. ScottP. Ruddock 17
11D. Faissal OuattaraJ. Clark18
8J. RothwellT. Krul23
6C. MephamR. Giles26
Coaches
Head to head matches
2022-01-15
Luton Town
3 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2021-09-25
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 1
Luton Town
2021-01-16
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 1
Luton Town
2020-12-19
Luton Town
0 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
2020-01-04
AFC Bournemouth
4 - 0
Luton Town
Last matches AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-09
Manchester United
0 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-06
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-03
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
Last matches Luton Town
2023-12-10
Luton Town
1 - 2
Manchester City
2023-12-05
Luton Town
3 - 4
Arsenal
2023-12-02
Brentford
3 - 1
Luton Town
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Manchester United
1 - 0
Luton Town
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal39171223
2Liverpool38171115
3Aston Villa38171232
4Manchester City34171034
5Tottenham Hotspur33171043
6Newcastle United2917962
7Manchester United2817971
8West Ham United2717863
9Brighton & Hove Albion2618765
10Chelsea2217674
11Fulham2117683
12Crystal Palace2018585
13Brentford1917584
14Wolverhampton Wanderers1917584
15AFC Bournemouth1916574
16Everton1617872
17Nottingham Forest1417395
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8172132
20Sheffield United8172132
Share this article: