Arsenal vs Brighton & Hove Albion Sunday 17 december

Arsenal and Brighton & Hove Albion play on Sunday, december 17, 2023 in Emirates Stadium of London and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Arsenal
Played
2 - 0
2023/12/17
Brighton & Hove Albion
Summary
90' J. Kiwior
O. Zinchenko
(Substitution)
89' R. Nelson
B. Saka
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) P. Groß
89'
89' E. Smith Rowe
K. Havertz
(Substitution)
87'
K. Havertz (E. Nketiah)
82' L. Trossard
Martinelli
(Substitution)
81' E. Nketiah
Gabriel Jesus
(Substitution)
(Substitution) S. Adingra
D. Welbeck
79'
(Yellow card) B. Gilmour
76'
(Substitution) A. Lallana
F. Buonanotte
60'
(Substitution) E. Ferguson
João Pedro
60'
(Substitution) J. Milner
Igor
60'
53'
Gabriel Jesus ()
43'
Arteta (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) K. Mitoma
43'
38'
B. White (Yellow card)
(Substitution) J. Veltman
J. Hinshelwood
27'
Starting Lineups
22David RayaB. Verbruggen1
2W. SalibaJ. van Hecke29
6GabrielL. Dunk5
4B. WhiteJ. Veltman34
35O. ZinchenkoJ. Milner6
41D. RiceP. Groß13
8M. ØdegaardB. Gilmour11
29K. HavertzS. Adingra24
7B. SakaA. Lallana14
11MartinelliK. Mitoma22
9Gabriel JesusE. Ferguson28
Substitutes
10E. Smith RoweIgor3
76R. WaltersM. Dahoud8
59M. Lewis-SkellyJoão Pedro9
24R. NelsonJ. Moder15
19L. TrossardD. Welbeck18
17Cédric SoaresC. Noom20
15J. KiwiorJ. Steele23
14E. NketiahF. Buonanotte40
1A. RamsdaleJ. Hinshelwood41
Coaches
ArtetaR. De Zerbi
Head to head matches
2023-05-14
Arsenal
0 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2022-12-31
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 4
Arsenal
2022-11-09
Arsenal
1 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2022-04-09
Arsenal
1 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2021-10-02
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 0
Arsenal
Stats
48.8%
Possession
51.2%
26
Shots
6
10
Corners
1
11
Fouls
9
9
Blocked shots
2
3
Big chances missed
1
14
Throw in
11
516
Passes
550
1
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Arsenal
2023-12-12
PSV
1 - 1
Arsenal
2023-12-09
Aston Villa
1 - 0
Arsenal
2023-12-05
Luton Town
3 - 4
Arsenal
2023-12-02
Arsenal
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-29
Arsenal
6 - 0
Lens
Last matches Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-12-14
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 0
Olympique Marseille
2023-12-09
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Burnley
2023-12-06
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Brentford
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-30
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool42191216
2Arsenal40181224
3Aston Villa39191243
4Tottenham Hotspur36181143
5Manchester City34171034
6Manchester United31191081
7West Ham United3018963
8Newcastle United2919982
9Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
10AFC Bournemouth2518774
11Chelsea2218684
12Wolverhampton Wanderers2218684
13Fulham21196103
14Brentford1917584
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Nottingham Forest17194105
17Everton1618882
18Luton Town15184113
19Burnley11193142
20Sheffield United9192143
Share this article: