Arsenal vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Saturday 2 december

Arsenal and Wolverhampton Wanderers play on Saturday, december 2, 2023 in Emirates Stadium of London and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Arsenal
Played
2 - 1
2023/12/02
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Summary
(Yellow card) Matheus Cunha
90'
90' J. Kiwior
B. Saka
(Substitution)
90' Jorginho
M. Ødegaard
(Substitution)
(Substitution) T. Doyle
S. Kalajdzic
90'
(Yellow card) Hwang Hee-Chan
88'
(Nélson Semedo) Matheus Cunha
86'
79' B. White
T. Tomiyasu
(Substitution)
77' K. Havertz
Martinelli
(Substitution)
68'
W. Saliba (Yellow card)
67' E. Nketiah
Gabriel Jesus
(Substitution)
(Substitution) J. Bellegarde
Pablo Sarabia
63'
(Substitution) Hugo Bueno
M. Doherty
62'
(Substitution) José Sá
D. Bentley
23'
13'
M. Ødegaard (O. Zinchenko)
6'
B. Saka (T. Tomiyasu)
Starting Lineups
22David RayaJosé Sá1
2W. SalibaM. Kilman23
6GabrielC. Dawson15
18T. TomiyasuTote Gomes24
35O. ZinchenkoNélson Semedo22
41D. RiceHugo Bueno17
8M. ØdegaardB. Traore6
19L. TrossardT. Doyle20
7B. SakaJ. Bellegarde27
11MartinelliMatheus Cunha12
9Gabriel JesusHwang Hee-Chan11
Substitutes
4B. WhiteM. Doherty2
29K. HavertzS. Bueno4
25Mohamed ElnenyFábio Silva9
24R. NelsonS. Kalajdzic18
20JorginhoPablo Sarabia21
17Cédric SoaresD. Bentley25
15J. KiwiorT. Chirewa62
14E. NketiahM. Whittingham65
1A. RamsdaleJ. Hubner67
Coaches
ArtetaG. O'Neil
Head to head matches
2023-05-28
Arsenal
5 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022-11-12
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 - 2
Arsenal
2022-02-24
Arsenal
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022-02-10
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 - 1
Arsenal
2021-02-02
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Arsenal
Stats
56.4%
Possession
43.6%
19
Shots
6
4
Corners
0
10
Fouls
10
5
Blocked shots
0
4
Big chances missed
2
14
Throw in
12
612
Passes
479
1
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Arsenal
2023-11-29
Arsenal
6 - 0
Lens
2023-11-25
Brentford
0 - 1
Arsenal
2023-11-11
Arsenal
3 - 1
Burnley
2023-11-08
Arsenal
2 - 0
Sevilla
2023-11-04
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Arsenal
Last matches Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-04
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-10-28
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 2
Newcastle United
2023-10-21
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: