Brentford vs Aston Villa Sunday 17 december

Brentford and Aston Villa play on Sunday, december 17, 2023 in Gtech Community Stadium of Brentford, Middlesex and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Brentford
Played
1 - 2
2023/12/17
Aston Villa
Summary
90'
Y. Yarmoliuk (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Unai Emery
90'
(Yellow card) E. Martínez
90'
(Red card) B. Kamara
90'
90'
N. Maupay (Yellow card)
90'
O. Frank (Yellow card)
(Substitution) J. Ramsey
L. Dendoncker
90'
89' M. Olakigbe
M. Rasmussen
(Substitution)
88' Y. Yarmoliuk
V. Janelt
(Substitution)
88'
V. Janelt (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) J. Durán
87'
86'
S. Ghoddos (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) E. Konsa
86'
(B. Kamara) O. Watkins
85'
(Substitution) Pau Torres
N. Zaniolo
81'
(Yellow card) L. Bailey
80'
(L. Bailey) Álex Moreno
77'
76' N. Collins
Y. Wissa
(Substitution)
72'
T. Frank (Yellow card)
71'
B. Mee (Red card)
70' B. Mee
68' O. Frank
M. Damsgaard
(Substitution)
68' N. Maupay
K. Lewis-Potter
(Substitution)
(Substitution) M. Diaby
J. Durán
65'
(Substitution) M. Cash
L. Bailey
65'
46'
C. Nørgaard (Yellow card)
45'
K. Lewis-Potter ()
Starting Lineups
1M. FlekkenE. Martínez1
13M. JørgensenE. Konsa4
5E. PinnockDiego Carlos3
16B. MeePau Torres14
30M. RasmussenM. Cash2
14S. GhoddosÁlex Moreno15
24M. DamsgaardJ. McGinn7
6C. NørgaardB. Kamara44
27V. JaneltJ. Ramsey41
23K. Lewis-Potter M. Diaby19
11Y. WissaO. Watkins11
Substitutes
37M. OlakigbeS. Proctor78
4C. GoodeC. Chambers16
7N. MaupayC. Lenglet17
15O. FrankN. Zaniolo22
21T. StrakoshaJ. Durán24
22N. CollinsL. Bailey31
25M. Peart-HarrisL. Dendoncker32
26S. BaptisteF. Marshall42
33Y. YarmoliukT. Iroegbunam47
Coaches
T. FrankUnai Emery
Head to head matches
2023-07-30
Aston Villa
3 - 3
Brentford
2023-04-22
Brentford
1 - 1
Aston Villa
2022-10-23
Aston Villa
4 - 0
Brentford
2022-01-02
Brentford
2 - 1
Aston Villa
2021-08-28
Aston Villa
1 - 1
Brentford
Stats
32.8%
Possession
67.2%
4
Shots
15
7
Corners
12
19
Fouls
6
0
Blocked shots
4
2
Big chances missed
2
16
Throw in
23
250
Passes
528
6
Yellow cards
4
Last matches Brentford
2023-12-09
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Brentford
2023-12-06
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Brentford
2023-12-02
Brentford
3 - 1
Luton Town
2023-11-25
Brentford
0 - 1
Arsenal
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
Last matches Aston Villa
2023-12-14
Zrinjski
1 - 1
Aston Villa
2023-12-09
Aston Villa
1 - 0
Arsenal
2023-12-06
Aston Villa
1 - 0
Manchester City
2023-12-03
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-30
Aston Villa
2 - 1
Legia Warszawa
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool42191216
2Arsenal40181224
3Aston Villa39191243
4Tottenham Hotspur36181143
5Manchester City34171034
6Manchester United31191081
7West Ham United3018963
8Newcastle United2919982
9Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
10AFC Bournemouth2518774
11Chelsea2218684
12Wolverhampton Wanderers2218684
13Fulham21196103
14Brentford1917584
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Nottingham Forest17194105
17Everton1618882
18Luton Town15184113
19Burnley11193142
20Sheffield United9192143
Share this article: