Brentford vs Luton Town Saturday 2 december

Brentford and Luton Town play on Saturday, december 2, 2023 in Gtech Community Stadium of Brentford, Middlesex and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Brentford
Played
3 - 1
2023/12/02
Luton Town
Summary
90' M. Peart-Harris
N. Maupay
(Substitution)
81'
S. Baptiste ()
81'
C. Nørgaard (Yellow card)
78' K. Lewis-Potter
B. Mbeumo
(Substitution)
77' M. Rasmussen
S. Ghoddos
(Substitution)
() J. Brown
76'
(Substitution) T. Mengi
R. Giles
76'
70' S. Baptiste
Y. Yarmoliuk
(Substitution)
(Substitution) C. Morris
E. Adebayo
61'
(Substitution) C. Ogbene
A. Townsend
60'
(Substitution) P. Ruddock
J. Clark
60'
56'
B. Mee (B. Mbeumo)
(Yellow card) T. Chong
50'
49'
N. Maupay ()
(Substitution) T. Lockyer
J. Brown
45'
(Yellow card) T. Kaminski
38'
Starting Lineups
1M. FlekkenT. Kaminski24
5E. PinnockT. Mengi15
16B. MeeT. Lockyer4
14S. GhoddosG. Osho2
27V. JaneltP. Ruddock 17
6C. NørgaardR. Barkley6
15O. FrankI. Kabore12
33Y. YarmoliukA. Bell29
19B. MbeumoT. Chong14
11Y. WissaC. Ogbene7
7N. MaupayC. Morris9
Substitutes
41V. AngeliniL. Berry8
37M. OlakigbeE. Adebayo11
30M. RasmussenJ. Clark18
26S. BaptisteJ. Brown19
23K. Lewis-Potter T. Krul23
4C. GoodeR. Giles26
13M. JørgensenA. Townsend30
21T. StrakoshaJ. Johnson38
25M. Peart-HarrisZ. Nelson43
Coaches
T. FrankR. Edwards
Head to head matches
2021-01-20
Brentford
1 - 0
Luton Town
2020-10-31
Luton Town
0 - 3
Brentford
2020-02-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Brentford
2019-11-30
Brentford
7 - 0
Luton Town
2015-07-28
Luton Town
2 - 1
Brentford
Stats
69.1%
Possession
30.9%
27
Shots
7
7
Corners
5
10
Fouls
8
12
Blocked shots
5
27
Throw in
13
620
Passes
270
1
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Brentford
2023-11-25
Brentford
0 - 1
Arsenal
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
2023-11-04
Brentford
3 - 2
West Ham United
2023-10-28
Chelsea
0 - 2
Brentford
2023-10-21
Brentford
3 - 0
Burnley
Last matches Luton Town
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Manchester United
1 - 0
Luton Town
2023-11-05
Luton Town
1 - 1
Liverpool
2023-10-29
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Luton Town
2023-10-21
Nottingham Forest
2 - 2
Luton Town
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: