Brighton & Hove Albion vs Brentford Wednesday 6 december

Brighton & Hove Albion and Brentford play on Wednesday, december 6, 2023 in The American Express Community Stadium of Falmer, East Sussex and starting at 19:30 UTC. Played
Brighton & Hove Albion
Played
2 - 1
2023/12/06
Brentford
Summary
(Substitution) M. Rasmussen
M. Peart-Harris
84'
84' J. Moder
C. Noom
(Substitution)
84' B. Boaitey
S. Adingra
(Substitution)
76'
B. Gilmour (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Y. Wissa
76'
73' J. Veltman
J. Hinshelwood
(Substitution)
69' E. Ferguson
João Pedro
(Substitution)
(Substitution) S. Baptiste
M. Damsgaard
69'
69' J. Milner
F. Buonanotte
(Substitution)
52'
J. Hinshelwood (P. Groß)
(Substitution) Y. Yarmoliuk
K. Lewis-Potter
45'
45'
F. Buonanotte (Yellow card)
(Substitution) B. Mbeumo
Y. Wissa
40'
31'
P. Groß (K. Mitoma)
(Penalty) B. Mbeumo
27'
25'
J. van Hecke (Yellow card)
Starting Lineups
23J. SteeleM. Flekken1
29J. van HeckeE. Pinnock5
3IgorB. Mee16
41J. HinshelwoodM. Rasmussen30
13P. GroßS. Ghoddos14
20C. NoomY. Yarmoliuk33
11B. GilmourV. Janelt27
24S. AdingraO. Frank15
40F. BuonanotteS. Baptiste26
22K. MitomaB. Mbeumo19
9João PedroN. Maupay7
Substitutes
1B. VerbruggenC. Goode4
6J. MilnerY. Wissa11
15J. ModerM. Jørgensen13
28E. FergusonT. Strakosha21
34J. VeltmanK. Lewis-Potter 23
47B. BoaiteyM. Damsgaard24
52L. KavanaghM. Peart-Harris25
55M. O’MahonyM. Olakigbe37
53L. BarringtonV. Adedokun42
Coaches
R. De ZerbiT. Frank
Head to head matches
2023-07-26
Brentford
0 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-04-01
Brighton & Hove Albion
3 - 3
Brentford
2022-10-14
Brentford
2 - 0
Brighton & Hove Albion
2022-07-26
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 1
Brentford
2021-12-26
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 0
Brentford
Stats
61.5%
Possession
38.5%
18
Shots
8
7
Corners
3
10
Fouls
8
4
Blocked shots
3
1
Big chances missed
0
17
Throw in
14
607
Passes
377
3
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-30
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
2023-11-09
Ajax
0 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
Last matches Brentford
2023-12-02
Brentford
3 - 1
Luton Town
2023-11-25
Brentford
0 - 1
Arsenal
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
2023-11-04
Brentford
3 - 2
West Ham United
2023-10-28
Chelsea
0 - 2
Brentford
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2614842
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Luton Town9152103
18Everton714572
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: