Brighton & Hove Albion vs Burnley Saturday 9 december

Brighton & Hove Albion and Burnley play on Saturday, december 9, 2023 in The American Express Community Stadium of Falmer, East Sussex and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Brighton & Hove Albion
Played
1 - 1
2023/12/09
Burnley
Summary
(Yellow card) N. Redmond
86'
85' F. Buonanotte
L. Dunk
(Substitution)
(Substitution) M. Amdouni
H. Ekdal
82'
(Substitution) A. Ramsey
C. Roberts
79'
(Substitution) W. Odobert
M. Ndayishimiye
78'
(Substitution) J. Rodriguez
N. Redmond
78'
77'
S. Adingra (P. Groß)
(Yellow card) W. Odobert
72'
(Yellow card) C. Taylor
66'
59' J. Hinshelwood
J. Milner
(Substitution)
59' Igor
C. Noom
(Substitution)
(Substitution) J. Guðmunds­son
A. Ramsey
58'
45' B. Gilmour
M. Dahoud
(Substitution)
45' K. Mitoma
A. Lallana
(Substitution)
(J. Rodriguez) W. Odobert
45'
(Yellow card) D. O'Shea
14'
Starting Lineups
1B. VerbruggenJ. Trafford1
29J. van HeckeD. O'Shea2
5L. DunkL. Beyer5
13P. GroßVitinho22
6J. MilnerC. Taylor3
20C. NoomS. Berge16
8M. DahoudJ. Brownhill8
24S. AdingraJ. Guðmunds­son7
14A. LallanaW. Odobert47
9João PedroJ. Rodriguez9
28E. FergusonM. Amdouni25
Substitutes
3IgorC. Roberts14
11B. GilmourN. Redmond15
15J. ModerH. Ekdal18
22K. MitomaA. Zaroury19
23J. SteeleA. Ramsey21
40F. BuonanotteM. Ndayishimiye31
41J. HinshelwoodJacob Bruun Larsen34
47B. BoaiteyH. Massengo42
55M. O’MahonyA. Muric49
Coaches
R. De ZerbiV. Kompany
Head to head matches
2022-02-19
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 3
Burnley
2021-08-14
Burnley
1 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2021-02-06
Burnley
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2020-11-06
Brighton & Hove Albion
0 - 0
Burnley
2020-07-26
Burnley
1 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
Stats
71.3%
Possession
28.7%
29
Shots
6
9
Corners
1
5
Fouls
8
7
Blocked shots
2
3
Big chances missed
2
2
Free kicks
0
19
Throw in
12
727
Passes
299
0
Yellow cards
4
Last matches Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-12-06
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Brentford
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-30
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
Last matches Burnley
2023-12-05
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Burnley
2023-12-02
Burnley
5 - 0
Sheffield United
2023-11-25
Burnley
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-11-11
Arsenal
3 - 1
Burnley
2023-11-04
Burnley
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: