Burnley vs Everton Saturday 16 december

Burnley and Everton play on Saturday, december 16, 2023 in Turf Moor of Burnley and starting at 17:30 UTC. Played
Burnley
Played
0 - 2
2023/12/16
Everton
Summary
87' M. Ndayishimiye
W. Odobert
(Substitution)
87' N. Redmond
Vitinho
(Substitution)
82' M. Benson
Jacob Bruun Larsen
(Substitution)
(Substitution) D. Calvert-Lewin
Beto
82'
(Yellow card) J. Garner
82'
70' A. Al Dakhil
H. Delcroix
(Substitution)
(Substitution) A. Doucouré
L. Dobbin
45'
45' L. Foster
J. Rodriguez
(Substitution)
() M. Keane
25'
(D. McNeil) A. Onana
19'
Starting Lineups
1J. TraffordJ. Pickford1
2D. O'SheaB. Godfrey22
5L. BeyerM. Keane5
22VitinhoJ. Tarkowski6
44H. DelcroixN. Patterson2
16S. BergeD. McNeil7
8J. BrownhillA. Doucouré16
34Jacob Bruun LarsenA. Onana8
47W. OdobertJ. Harrison11
9J. RodriguezJ. Garner37
25M. AmdouniD. Calvert-Lewin9
Substitutes
49A. MuricJoão Virginia12
10M. BensonA. Groeneveld10
14C. RobertsBeto14
15N. RedmondJ. Metcalfe86
17L. FosterYoussef Chermiti28
24J. CullenA. Lonergan31
28A. Al DakhilM. Hunt58
31M. NdayishimiyeL. Dobbin61
45M. ObafemiE. Campbell73
Coaches
V. KompanyS. Dyche
Head to head matches
2023-11-01
Everton
3 - 0
Burnley
2022-04-06
Burnley
3 - 2
Everton
2021-09-13
Everton
3 - 1
Burnley
2021-03-13
Everton
1 - 2
Burnley
2020-12-05
Burnley
1 - 1
Everton
Stats
62.4%
Possession
37.6%
14
Shots
9
8
Corners
6
9
Fouls
8
9
Blocked shots
0
0
Big chances missed
3
1
Free kicks
1
23
Throw in
22
539
Passes
326
0
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Burnley
2023-12-09
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Burnley
2023-12-05
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Burnley
2023-12-02
Burnley
5 - 0
Sheffield United
2023-11-25
Burnley
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-11-11
Arsenal
3 - 1
Burnley
Last matches Everton
2023-12-10
Everton
2 - 0
Chelsea
2023-12-07
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-12-02
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Everton
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal39171223
2Liverpool38171115
3Aston Villa38171232
4Manchester City34171034
5Tottenham Hotspur33171043
6Newcastle United2917962
7Manchester United2817971
8Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
9West Ham United2717863
10Chelsea2217674
11Fulham2117683
12Brentford1917584
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1917584
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Everton1617872
17Nottingham Forest1417395
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8172132
20Sheffield United8172132
Share this article: