Chelsea vs Brighton & Hove Albion Sunday 3 december

Chelsea and Brighton & Hove Albion play on Sunday, december 3, 2023 in Stamford Bridge of London and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Chelsea
Played
3 - 2
2023/12/03
Brighton & Hove Albion
Summary
(Yellow card) João Pedro
90'
(VAR) S. Adingra 90'
(J. Milner) João Pedro
90'
88'
Robert Sanchez (Yellow card)
(Substitution) Igor
B. Boaitey
84'
81' A. Broja
M. Mudryk
(Substitution)
72' I. Maatsen
N. Jackson
(Substitution)
66' C. Palmer
R. Sterling
(Substitution)
65'
E. Fernández (Penalty)
(Yellow card) J. Milner
64'
(Yellow card) P. Groß
64'
63' P. Groß
59'
E. Fernández (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Igor
58'
(Substitution) J. Hinshelwood
J. Milner
57'
(Substitution) A. Lallana
João Pedro
57'
(Substitution) C. Noom
P. Groß
57'
(Substitution) F. Buonanotte
K. Mitoma
57'
52'
B. Mukinayi (Yellow card)
52'
M. Caicedo (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) J. Hinshelwood
45'
45' J. Hinshelwood
(A. Lallana) F. Buonanotte
43'
31'
C. Gallagher (Yellow card)
21'
L. Colwill (N. Jackson)
17'
E. Fernández (B. Mukinayi)
Starting Lineups
1Robert SanchezJ. Steele23
6Thiago SilvaJ. van Hecke29
5B. MukinayiIgor3
2A. DisasiJ. Veltman34
26L. ColwillJ. Hinshelwood41
25M. CaicedoC. Noom20
8E. FernándezB. Gilmour11
7R. SterlingF. Buonanotte40
23C. GallagherA. Lallana14
10M. MudrykS. Adingra24
15N. JacksonE. Ferguson28
Substitutes
19A. BrojaB. Verbruggen1
52A. MatosJ. Milner6
47L. BergströmJoão Pedro9
42A. GilchristP. Groß13
36Deivid WashingtonJ. Moder15
29I. MaatsenK. Mitoma22
28Đ. PetrovićB. Boaitey47
20C. PalmerL. Kavanagh52
11C. MaduekeM. O’Mahony55
Coaches
M. PochettinoR. De Zerbi
Head to head matches
2023-09-27
Chelsea
1 - 0
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-07-22
Chelsea
4 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-04-15
Chelsea
1 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2022-10-29
Brighton & Hove Albion
4 - 1
Chelsea
2022-01-18
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Chelsea
Stats
32.3%
Possession
67.7%
8
Shots
18
5
Corners
8
16
Fouls
12
0
Blocked shots
4
0
Free kicks
1
8
Throw in
20
295
Passes
624
3
Yellow cards
5
Last matches Chelsea
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-12
Chelsea
4 - 4
Manchester City
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
2023-11-01
Chelsea
2 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
2023-10-28
Chelsea
0 - 2
Brentford
Last matches Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-30
AEK Athens
0 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
2023-11-09
Ajax
0 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-04
Everton
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: