Chelsea vs Sheffield United Saturday 16 december

Chelsea and Sheffield United play on Saturday, december 16, 2023 in Stamford Bridge of London and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Chelsea
Played
2 - 0
2023/12/16
Sheffield United
Summary
90' M. Gusto
N. Jackson
(Substitution)
90' I. Maatsen
C. Palmer
(Substitution)
(Substitution) G. Hamer
A. Slimane
80'
75' A. Broja
R. Sterling
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) M. Lowe
74'
69' E. Fernández
M. Mudryk
(Substitution)
(Substitution) O. McBurnie
O. Norwood
67'
(Yellow card) G. Hamer
63'
61'
N. Jackson (C. Palmer)
(Substitution) A. Brookes
W. Osula
58'
54'
C. Palmer (R. Sterling)
52'
C. Gallagher (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) J. Mcatee
42'
Starting Lineups
28Đ. PetrovićW. Foderingham18
6Thiago SilvaA. Ahmedhodzic15
5B. MukinayiA. Trusty5
2A. DisasiJ. Bogle20
26L. ColwillM. Lowe3
25M. CaicedoVinicius Costa21
23C. GallagherJ. Mcatee28
7R. SterlingG. Hamer8
20C. PalmerA. Brookes35
10M. MudrykC. Archer10
15N. JacksonO. McBurnie9
Substitutes
13M. BettinelliA. Davies1
52A. MatosG. Baldock2
47L. BergströmB. Traore11
42A. GilchristL. Thomas14
29I. MaatsenO. Norwood16
27M. GustoB. Osborn23
19A. BrojaA. Slimane25
18C. NkunkuY. Larouci27
8E. FernándezW. Osula32
Coaches
M. PochettinoC. Wilder
Head to head matches
2021-03-21
Chelsea
2 - 0
Sheffield United
2021-02-07
Sheffield United
1 - 2
Chelsea
2020-11-07
Chelsea
4 - 1
Sheffield United
2020-07-11
Sheffield United
3 - 0
Chelsea
2019-08-31
Chelsea
2 - 2
Sheffield United
Stats
77.9%
Possession
22.1%
15
Shots
6
7
Corners
6
9
Fouls
14
5
Blocked shots
4
3
Big chances missed
0
1
Free kicks
1
20
Throw in
8
805
Passes
221
1
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Chelsea
2023-12-10
Everton
2 - 0
Chelsea
2023-12-06
Manchester United
2 - 1
Chelsea
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-12
Chelsea
4 - 4
Manchester City
Last matches Sheffield United
2023-12-09
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Brentford
2023-12-06
Sheffield United
0 - 2
Liverpool
2023-12-02
Burnley
5 - 0
Sheffield United
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal39171223
2Liverpool38171115
3Aston Villa38171232
4Manchester City34171034
5Tottenham Hotspur33171043
6Newcastle United2917962
7Manchester United2817971
8Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
9West Ham United2717863
10Chelsea2217674
11Fulham2117683
12Brentford1917584
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1917584
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Everton1617872
17Nottingham Forest1417395
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8172132
20Sheffield United8172132
Share this article: