Crystal Palace vs AFC Bournemouth Wednesday 6 december

Crystal Palace and AFC Bournemouth play on Wednesday, december 6, 2023 in Selhurst Park of London and starting at 19:30 UTC. Played
Crystal Palace
Played
0 - 2
2023/12/06
AFC Bournemouth
Summary
(P. Billing) K. Moore
90'
(Substitution) D. Solanke
K. Moore
88'
86' J. Mateta
J. Lerma
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) D. Faissal Ouattara
83'
(Substitution) L. Sinisterra
D. Faissal Ouattara
79'
69' W. Hughes
J. Schlupp
(Substitution)
69' N. Ahamada
J. Ward
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) I. Zabarnyi
63'
(Substitution) A. Semenyo
M. Tavernier
62'
(Substitution) J. Kluivert
P. Billing
62'
(Yellow card) M. Senesi
53'
45'
O. Édouard (Yellow card)
29' N. Clyne
T. Mitchell
(Substitution)
(L. Sinisterra) M. Senesi
25'
Starting Lineups
1S. JohnstoneNeto1
16J. AndersenI. Zabarnyi27
6M. GuehiM. Senesi25
2J. WardA. Smith15
3T. MitchellK. Milos3
26C. RichardsL. Cook4
8J. LermaR. Christie10
7M. OliseA. Semenyo24
15J. SchluppJ. Kluivert19
9J. AyewL. Sinisterra17
22O. ÉdouardD. Solanke9
Substitutes
11Matheus FrançaC. Mepham6
44J. RiedewaldD. Brooks7
31R. MatthewsJ. Rothwell8
29N. AhamadaD. Faissal Ouattara11
23M. EbioweiM. Tavernier16
19W. HughesK. Moore21
17N. ClyneG. Kilkenny26
14J. MatetaP. Billing29
5J. TomkinsM. Travers42
Coaches
R. HodgsonAndoni Iraola
Head to head matches
2023-05-13
Crystal Palace
2 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
2022-12-31
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
2020-09-15
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 0
Crystal Palace
2020-06-20
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
2019-12-03
Crystal Palace
1 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
Stats
59.2%
Possession
40.8%
16
Shots
11
3
Corners
9
10
Fouls
17
6
Blocked shots
3
2
Big chances missed
0
1
Free kicks
0
24
Throw in
19
524
Passes
352
1
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Crystal Palace
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Burnley
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
2023-10-27
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Last matches AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-03
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-04
Manchester City
6 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-01
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Liverpool
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2614842
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Luton Town9152103
18Everton714572
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: