Crystal Palace vs Liverpool Saturday 9 december

Crystal Palace and Liverpool play on Saturday, december 9, 2023 in Selhurst Park of London and starting at 12:30 UTC. Played
Crystal Palace
Played
1 - 2
2023/12/09
Liverpool
Summary
90'
N. Ahamada (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) L. Díaz
90'
(Yellow card) J. Gomez
90'
90'
J. Andersen (Yellow card)
90' D. Ozoh
W. Hughes
(Substitution)
(Mohamed Salah) H. Elliot
90'
87' R. Matthews
S. Johnstone
(Substitution)
84' N. Ahamada
J. Schlupp
(Substitution)
77'
R. Hodgson (Yellow card)
(C. Jones) Mohamed Salah
76'
75' Mohamed Salah
(Substitution) D. Núñez
H. Elliot
74'
(Substitution) D. Szoboszlai
C. Jones
74'
71'
C. Richards (Yellow card)
68' M. Olise
J. Lerma
(Substitution)
64'
J. Lerma (Yellow card)
60'
J. Ayew (Yellow card)
57'
J. Mateta (Penalty)
(Substitution) J. Quansah
I. Konaté
57'
(Substitution) R. Gravenberch
C. Gakpo
57'
55' J. Mateta
(Substitution) W. Endo
J. Gomez
45'
45' J. Mateta
O. Édouard
(Substitution)
37'
J. Ward (Yellow card)
31' O. Édouard (VAR)
Starting Lineups
1S. JohnstoneAlisson1
16J. AndersenJ. Quansah78
6M. GuehiV. van Dijk4
2J. WardT. Alexander-Arnold66
17N. ClyneK. Tsimikas21
26C. RichardsW. Endo3
19W. HughesD. Szoboszlai8
8J. LermaR. Gravenberch38
9J. AyewMohamed Salah11
15J. SchluppL. Díaz7
22O. ÉdouardD. Núñez9
Substitutes
7M. OliseC. Bradley84
5J. TomkinsJ. Gomez2
52D. OzohI. Konaté5
11Matheus FrançaC. Jones17
14J. MatetaC. Gakpo18
23M. EbioweiH. Elliot19
29N. AhamadaB. Doak50
31R. MatthewsJ. McConnell53
44J. RiedewaldC. Kelleher62
Coaches
R. HodgsonJ. Klopp
Head to head matches
2023-02-25
Crystal Palace
0 - 0
Liverpool
2022-08-15
Liverpool
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2022-07-15
Liverpool
2 - 0
Crystal Palace
2022-01-23
Crystal Palace
1 - 3
Liverpool
2021-09-18
Liverpool
3 - 0
Crystal Palace
Stats
24%
Possession
76%
8
Shots
14
6
Corners
5
17
Fouls
17
2
Blocked shots
5
2
Big chances missed
2
13
Throw in
21
194
Passes
656
5
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Crystal Palace
2023-12-06
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Burnley
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
Last matches Liverpool
2023-12-06
Sheffield United
0 - 2
Liverpool
2023-12-03
Liverpool
4 - 3
Fulham
2023-11-30
Liverpool
4 - 0
LASK
2023-11-25
Manchester City
1 - 1
Liverpool
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: