Everton vs Chelsea Sunday 10 december

Everton and Chelsea play on Sunday, december 10, 2023 in Goodison Park of Liverpool and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Everton
Played
2 - 0
2023/12/10
Chelsea
Summary
90'
L. Dobbin ()
86' L. Dobbin
J. Harrison
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Marc Cucurella
I. Maatsen
84'
(Substitution) Robert Sanchez
Đ. Petrović
84'
(Yellow card) M. Mudryk
73'
67' Beto
D. Calvert-Lewin
(Substitution)
(Substitution) A. Broja
N. Jackson
67'
(Substitution) E. Fernández
R. Sterling
66'
59'
J. Branthwaite (Yellow card)
54'
A. Doucouré ()
45' A. Onana
I. Gueye
(Substitution)
41' N. Patterson
A. Young
(Substitution)
(Substitution) R. James
L. Colwill
27'
(Yellow card) C. Palmer
20'
15'
I. Gueye (Yellow card)
Starting Lineups
1J. PickfordRobert Sanchez1
6J. TarkowskiA. Disasi2
32J. BranthwaiteB. Mukinayi5
18A. YoungR. James24
19V. MykolenkoMarc Cucurella3
27I. GueyeE. Fernández8
37J. GarnerM. Caicedo25
11J. HarrisonC. Palmer20
7D. McNeilC. Gallagher23
16A. DoucouréM. Mudryk10
9D. Calvert-LewinA. Broja19
Substitutes
61L. DobbinL. Castledine54
2N. PattersonThiago Silva6
8A. OnanaR. Sterling7
10A. GroeneveldN. Jackson15
12João VirginiaL. Colwill26
14BetoĐ. Petrović28
22B. GodfreyI. Maatsen29
28Youssef ChermitiA. Gilchrist42
58M. HuntA. Matos52
Coaches
S. DycheM. Pochettino
Head to head matches
2023-03-18
Chelsea
2 - 2
Everton
2022-08-06
Everton
0 - 1
Chelsea
2022-05-01
Everton
1 - 0
Chelsea
2021-12-16
Chelsea
1 - 1
Everton
2021-03-08
Chelsea
2 - 0
Everton
Stats
28.2%
Possession
71.8%
9
Shots
16
4
Corners
8
12
Fouls
12
2
Blocked shots
6
1
Big chances missed
0
0
Free kicks
1
19
Throw in
18
257
Passes
687
2
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Everton
2023-12-07
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-12-02
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Everton
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Everton
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
Last matches Chelsea
2023-12-06
Manchester United
2 - 1
Chelsea
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-12
Chelsea
4 - 4
Manchester City
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: