Everton vs Newcastle United Thursday 7 december

Everton and Newcastle United play on Thursday, december 7, 2023 in Goodison Park of Liverpool and starting at 19:30 UTC. Played
Everton
Played
3 - 0
2023/12/07
Newcastle United
Summary
90'
Beto (N. Patterson)
90'
S. Dyche (Yellow card)
(Substitution) L. Miley
M. Ritchie
90'
(Substitution) J. Lascelles
E. Krafth
90'
87'
Beto (Yellow card)
86'
A. Doucouré (D. McNeil)
85' Beto
D. Calvert-Lewin
(Substitution)
83'
D. Calvert-Lewin (Yellow card)
79'
D. McNeil ()
67' N. Patterson
S. Coleman
(Substitution)
35'
I. Gueye (Yellow card)
Starting Lineups
1J. PickfordM. Dúbravka1
6J. TarkowskiJ. Lascelles6
32J. BranthwaiteF. Schär5
23S. ColemanK. Trippier2
19V. MykolenkoV. Livramento21
16A. DoucouréBruno Guimarães39
27I. GueyeL. Miley67
18A. YoungJoelinton7
7D. McNeilM. Almirón24
11J. HarrisonA. Gordon10
9D. Calvert-LewinA. Isak14
Substitutes
10A. GroeneveldB. Parkinson63
5M. KeaneP. Dummett3
2N. PattersonM. Ritchie11
61L. DobbinE. Krafth17
12João VirginiaL. Karius18
14BetoL. Hall20
22B. GodfreyM. Gillespie29
28Youssef ChermitiA. Diallo49
58M. HuntA. Murphy54
Coaches
S. DycheE. Howe
Head to head matches
2023-04-27
Everton
1 - 4
Newcastle United
2022-10-19
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Everton
2022-03-17
Everton
1 - 0
Newcastle United
2022-02-08
Newcastle United
3 - 1
Everton
2021-01-30
Everton
0 - 2
Newcastle United
Stats
38.6%
Possession
61.4%
21
Shots
13
5
Corners
2
18
Fouls
8
7
Blocked shots
3
1
Big chances missed
3
0
Free kicks
1
12
Throw in
19
313
Passes
536
3
Yellow cards
0
Last matches Everton
2023-12-02
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Everton
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Everton
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-01
Everton
3 - 0
Burnley
Last matches Newcastle United
2023-12-02
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
2023-11-28
PSG
1 - 1
Newcastle United
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-07
Borussia Dortmund
2 - 0
Newcastle United
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2715843
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2615852
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2415753
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Everton1015672
18Luton Town9152103
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: