Fulham vs Nottingham Forest Wednesday 6 december

Fulham and Nottingham Forest play on Wednesday, december 6, 2023 in Craven Cottage of London and starting at 19:30 UTC. Played
Fulham
Played
5 - 0
2023/12/06
Nottingham Forest
Summary
86'
T. Cairney (Andreas Pereira)
79' Carlos
R. Jiménez
(Substitution)
79' S. Lukić
João Palhinha
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) R. Yates
76'
(Substitution) Felipe
M. Niakhate
76'
76' B. Reid
A. Iwobi
(Substitution)
75' F. Ballo
A. Robinson
(Substitution)
73'
A. Iwobi (H. Wilson)
63' H. Wilson
Willian
(Substitution)
(Substitution) C. Hudson-Odoi
Danilo
58'
(Substitution) D. Origi
C. Wood
58'
54'
R. Jiménez ()
(Substitution) N. Domínguez
M. Gibbs-White
45'
(Substitution) I. Sangaré
R. Yates
45'
34'
R. Jiménez (Andreas Pereira)
30'
A. Iwobi (Willian)
Starting Lineups
17B. LenoO. Vlachodimos23
4T. AdarabioyoFelipe18
3C. UghelumbaMurillo40
21T. CastagneO. Aina43
33A. RobinsonH. Toffolo15
26João PalhinhaO. Mangala5
10T. CairneyI. Sangaré6
22A. IwobiC. Hudson-Odoi14
18Andreas PereiraN. Domínguez16
20WillianA. Elanga21
7R. JiménezD. Origi27
Substitutes
1M. RodákA. Omobamidele32
30CarlosM. Turner1
2K. TeteN. Williams7
6H. ReedC. Kouyaté8
8H. WilsonM. Gibbs-White10
12F. BalloC. Wood11
13T. ReamM. Niakhate19
14B. ReidR. Yates22
28S. LukićDanilo28
Coaches
Marco SilvaS. Cooper
Head to head matches
2023-02-11
Fulham
2 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2022-09-16
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Fulham
2022-04-26
Fulham
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
2021-10-24
Nottingham Forest
0 - 4
Fulham
2020-07-07
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Fulham
Stats
63.6%
Possession
36.4%
14
Shots
4
6
Corners
1
7
Fouls
10
4
Blocked shots
0
1
Free kicks
0
19
Throw in
21
692
Passes
397
0
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Fulham
2023-12-03
Liverpool
4 - 3
Fulham
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
2023-11-04
Fulham
0 - 1
Manchester United
2023-11-01
Ipswich Town
1 - 3
Fulham
Last matches Nottingham Forest
2023-12-02
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Everton
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
2023-11-05
Nottingham Forest
2 - 0
Aston Villa
2023-10-29
Liverpool
3 - 0
Nottingham Forest
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2614842
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Luton Town9152103
18Everton714572
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: