Fulham vs West Ham United Sunday 10 december

Fulham and West Ham United play on Sunday, december 10, 2023 in Craven Cottage of London and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Fulham
Played
5 - 0
2023/12/10
West Ham United
Summary
88'
Carlos (H. Wilson)
80' H. Reed
João Palhinha
(Substitution)
79' B. Reid
A. Iwobi
(Substitution)
75'
F. Ballo (Yellow card)
72' F. Ballo
A. Robinson
(Substitution)
72' Carlos
R. Jiménez
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Lucas Paquetá
S. Benrahma
65'
(Substitution) K. Zouma
A. Ogbonna
64'
(Substitution) M. Kudus
D. Mubama
64'
60'
H. Wilson (T. Cairney)
(Substitution) Pablo Fornals
Emerson
45'
45' H. Wilson
Willian
(Substitution)
(Substitution) A. Cresswell
K. Mavropanos
45'
45'
João Palhinha (Yellow card)
40'
T. Adarabioyo (Andreas Pereira)
31'
Willian (A. Iwobi)
22'
R. Jiménez (João Palhinha)
(Yellow card) A. Cresswell
18'
Starting Lineups
17B. LenoŁ. Fabiański1
4T. AdarabioyoK. Zouma4
3C. UghelumbaN. Aguerd27
21T. CastagneV. Coufal5
33A. RobinsonA. Cresswell3
26João PalhinhaT. Souček28
10T. CairneyJ. Ward-Prowse7
22A. IwobiM. Kudus14
18Andreas PereiraPablo Fornals8
20WillianLucas Paquetá10
7R. JiménezJ. Bowen20
Substitutes
30CarlosJ. Anang49
1M. RodákK. Mavropanos15
2K. TeteM. Cornet17
6H. ReedD. Ings18
8H. WilsonA. Ogbonna21
12F. BalloS. Benrahma22
14B. ReidT. Kehrer24
19Rodrigo MunizEmerson33
28S. LukićD. Mubama45
Coaches
Marco SilvaD. Moyes
Head to head matches
2023-04-08
Fulham
0 - 1
West Ham United
2022-12-17
Fulham
1 - 1
West Ham United
2022-10-09
West Ham United
3 - 1
Fulham
2021-02-06
Fulham
0 - 0
West Ham United
2020-11-07
West Ham United
1 - 0
Fulham
Stats
62.9%
Possession
37.1%
14
Shots
9
3
Corners
6
5
Fouls
10
1
Blocked shots
1
2
Big chances missed
2
0
Free kicks
1
20
Throw in
17
752
Passes
428
2
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Fulham
2023-12-06
Fulham
5 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2023-12-03
Liverpool
4 - 3
Fulham
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
2023-11-04
Fulham
0 - 1
Manchester United
Last matches West Ham United
2023-12-07
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-30
TSC
0 - 1
West Ham United
2023-11-25
Burnley
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: