Fulham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Monday 27 november

Fulham and Wolverhampton Wanderers play on Monday, november 27, 2023 in London starting at 20:00.
Fulham
Played
3 - 2
2023/11/27
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Summary
90' S. Lukić
T. Cairney
(Substitution)
90' T. Adarabioyo
Willian
(Substitution)
90'
Willian (Penalty)
90' Willian
88'
Carlos (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) M. Lemina
84'
(Substitution) Matheus Cunha
T. Doyle
83'
76' H. Wilson
Andreas Pereira
(Substitution)
76' Carlos
R. Jiménez
(Substitution)
(Penalty) Hwang Hee-Chan
75'
(Substitution) J. Bellegarde
S. Kalajdzic
62'
59'
Willian (Penalty)
(Yellow card) Gomes
33'
(J. Bellegarde) Matheus Cunha
22'
(Substitution) R. Aït Nouri
M. Doherty
19'
19'
T. Ream (Yellow card)
7'
A. Iwobi (A. Robinson)
Starting Lineups
17B. LenoJosé Sá1
3C. UghelumbaS. Bueno4
13T. ReamM. Kilman23
21T. CastagneTote Gomes24
33A. RobinsonNélson Semedo22
6H. ReedR. Aït Nouri3
10T. CairneyJ. Bellegarde27
22A. IwobiM. Lemina5
18Andreas PereiraGomes8
20WillianHwang Hee-Chan11
7R. JiménezMatheus Cunha12
Substitutes
38L. HarrisD. Bentley25
1M. RodákM. Doherty2
2K. TeteB. Traore6
4T. AdarabioyoFábio Silva9
8H. WilsonHugo Bueno17
12F. BalloS. Kalajdzic18
14B. ReidJonny Castro19
28S. LukićT. Doyle20
30CarlosPablo Sarabia21
Coaches
Marco SilvaG. O'Neil
Head to head matches
2023-02-24
Fulham
1 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022-08-13
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 - 0
Fulham
2021-04-09
Fulham
0 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2020-10-04
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Fulham
2019-05-04
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Fulham
Stats
59.8%
Possession
40.2%
12
Shots
10
6
Corners
2
13
Fouls
13
3
Blocked shots
0
23
Throw in
16
631
Passes
427
2
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Fulham
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
2023-11-04
Fulham
0 - 1
Manchester United
2023-11-01
Ipswich Town
1 - 3
Fulham
2023-10-29
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Fulham
2023-10-23
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 0
Fulham
Last matches Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-04
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-10-28
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 2
Newcastle United
2023-10-21
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-10-08
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 1
Aston Villa
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Manchester City2913922
3Liverpool2813814
4Aston Villa2813931
5Tottenham Hotspur2613832
6Manchester United2413850
7Newcastle United2313742
8Brighton & Hove Albion2213634
9West Ham United2013652
10Brentford1914554
11Chelsea1613454
12Crystal Palace1513463
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1513463
15Nottingham Forest1414365
16AFC Bournemouth1213373
17Luton Town914293
18Burnley7142111
19Everton514473
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: