Liverpool vs Fulham Sunday 3 december

Liverpool and Fulham play on Sunday, december 3, 2023 in Anfield of Liverpool... and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
Liverpool
Played
4 - 3
2023/12/03
Fulham
Summary
(Substitution) H. Reed
Carlos
90'
88'
T. Alexander-Arnold (K. Tsimikas)
87'
W. Endo (Mohamed Salah)
83' W. Endo
R. Gravenberch
(Substitution)
(T. Cairney) B. Reid
80'
(Substitution) K. Tete
T. Castagne
75'
(Substitution) A. Iwobi
B. Reid
75'
69' I. Konaté
J. Matip
(Substitution)
65' J. Gomez
A. Mac Allister
(Substitution)
64' C. Gakpo
D. Szoboszlai
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Andreas Pereira
Willian
62'
(Substitution) H. Wilson
T. Cairney
62'
B. Reid 45'
() K. Tete
45'
38'
A. Mac Allister ()
(A. Robinson) H. Wilson
24'
20' H. Wilson
Starting Lineups
62C. KelleherB. Leno17
32J. MatipC. Ughelumba3
4V. van DijkT. Ream13
66T. Alexander-ArnoldK. Tete2
21K. TsimikasA. Robinson33
10A. Mac AllisterH. Reed6
8D. SzoboszlaiJoão Palhinha26
38R. GravenberchH. Wilson8
11Mohamed SalahAndreas Pereira18
7L. DíazA. Iwobi22
9D. NúñezR. Jiménez7
Substitutes
3W. EndoM. Rodák1
78J. QuansahT. Adarabioyo4
50B. DoakT. Cairney10
19H. ElliotF. Ballo12
18C. GakpoB. Reid14
17C. JonesWillian20
13AdriánT. Castagne21
5I. KonatéS. Lukić28
2J. GomezCarlos30
Coaches
J. KloppMarco Silva
Head to head matches
2023-05-03
Liverpool
1 - 0
Fulham
2022-08-06
Fulham
2 - 2
Liverpool
2021-03-07
Liverpool
0 - 1
Fulham
2020-12-13
Fulham
1 - 1
Liverpool
2019-03-17
Fulham
1 - 2
Liverpool
Stats
61.6%
Possession
38.4%
26
Shots
9
3
Corners
4
6
Fouls
7
6
Blocked shots
3
4
Big chances missed
0
1
Free kicks
0
26
Throw in
20
617
Passes
380
Last matches Liverpool
2023-11-30
Liverpool
4 - 0
LASK
2023-11-25
Manchester City
1 - 1
Liverpool
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
2023-11-09
Toulouse
3 - 2
Liverpool
2023-11-05
Luton Town
1 - 1
Liverpool
Last matches Fulham
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
2023-11-04
Fulham
0 - 1
Manchester United
2023-11-01
Ipswich Town
1 - 3
Fulham
2023-10-29
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Fulham
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: