Manchester City vs Crystal Palace Saturday 16 december

Manchester City and Crystal Palace play on Saturday, december 16, 2023 in Etihad Stadium of Manchester and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Manchester City
Played
2 - 2
2023/12/16
Crystal Palace
Summary
90' J. Stones
R. Lewis
(Substitution)
(Penalty) M. Olise
90'
(Substitution) N. Clyne
E. Eze
90'
(Substitution) J. Schlupp
Matheus França
81'
(Substitution) J. Riedewald
N. Ahamada
81'
(J. Schlupp) J. Mateta
76'
54'
R. Lewis ()
42'
Ederson Moraes (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) J. Andersen
40'
(Substitution) J. Ward
D. Ozoh
34'
24'
J. Grealish (P. Foden)
Starting Lineups
31Ederson MoraesD. Henderson30
3Rúben DiasJ. Ward2
6N. AkéJ. Andersen16
2K. WalkerM. Guehi6
24J. GvardiolN. Clyne17
82R. LewisT. Mitchell3
16Rodri HernándezC. Richards26
20Bernardo SilvaJ. Riedewald44
47P. FodenM. Olise7
10J. GrealishJ. Schlupp15
19J. ÁlvarezJ. Mateta14
Substitutes
76M. SusohoT. Adaramola45
4K. PhillipsJ. Tomkins5
5J. StonesE. Eze10
8M. KovačićMatheus França11
18S. Ortega MorenoM. Ebiowei23
21Sergio GómezN. Ahamada29
25M. AkanjiR. Matthews31
27Matheus LuizD. Ozoh52
52O. BobbA. Ola-Adebomi53
Coaches
GuardiolaR. Hodgson
Head to head matches
2023-03-11
Crystal Palace
0 - 1
Manchester City
2022-08-27
Manchester City
4 - 2
Crystal Palace
2022-03-14
Crystal Palace
0 - 0
Manchester City
2021-10-30
Manchester City
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
2021-05-01
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
Manchester City
Stats
74.2%
Possession
25.8%
19
Shots
5
6
Corners
1
12
Fouls
9
5
Blocked shots
2
3
Big chances missed
0
0
Free kicks
1
17
Throw in
14
812
Passes
282
1
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Manchester City
2023-12-13
Crvena Zvezda
2 - 3
Manchester City
2023-12-10
Luton Town
1 - 2
Manchester City
2023-12-06
Aston Villa
1 - 0
Manchester City
2023-12-03
Manchester City
3 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-28
Manchester City
3 - 2
RB Leipzig
Last matches Crystal Palace
2023-12-09
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Liverpool
2023-12-06
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal39171223
2Liverpool38171115
3Aston Villa38171232
4Manchester City34171034
5Tottenham Hotspur33171043
6Newcastle United2917962
7Manchester United2817971
8West Ham United2717863
9Brighton & Hove Albion2618765
10Chelsea2217674
11Fulham2117683
12Crystal Palace2018585
13Brentford1917584
14Wolverhampton Wanderers1917584
15AFC Bournemouth1916574
16Everton1617872
17Nottingham Forest1417395
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8172132
20Sheffield United8172132
Share this article: