Manchester City vs Tottenham Hotspur Sunday 3 december

Manchester City and Tottenham Hotspur play on Sunday, december 3, 2023 in Etihad Stadium of Manchester and starting at 16:30 UTC. Played
Manchester City
Played
3 - 3
2023/12/03
Tottenham Hotspur
Summary
(Substitution) B. Johnson
J. Donley
90'
90'
E. Håland (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Emerson
90'
(Yellow card) D. Kulusevski
90'
(B. Johnson) D. Kulusevski
90'
(Substitution) Y. Bissouma
Richarlison
87'
87' M. Kovačić
J. Álvarez
(Substitution)
87' N. Aké
J. Gvardiol
(Substitution)
84'
J. Gvardiol (Yellow card)
81'
J. Grealish (E. Håland)
(Substitution) G. Lo Celso
O. Skipp
79'
(Yellow card) Pedro Porro
74'
73' R. Lewis
P. Foden
(Substitution)
(Son Heung-Min) G. Lo Celso
69'
61'
J. Grealish (Yellow card)
52' J. Grealish
J. Doku
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Bryan Salvatierra
P. Højbjerg
45'
(Yellow card) I. Udogie
38'
34'
Rodri Hernández (Yellow card)
31'
P. Foden (J. Álvarez)
9' P. Foden
(D. Kulusevski) Son Heung-Min
6'
Starting Lineups
31Ederson MoraesG. Vicario13
2K. WalkerEmerson12
3Rúben DiasB. Davies33
24J. GvardiolPedro Porro23
16Rodri HernándezI. Udogie38
25M. AkanjiY. Bissouma8
19J. ÁlvarezG. Lo Celso18
20Bernardo SilvaB. Johnson22
47P. FodenD. Kulusevski21
11J. DokuBryan Salvatierra11
9E. HålandSon Heung-Min7
Substitutes
82R. LewisYago Alonso58
4K. PhillipsO. Skipp4
5J. StonesP. Højbjerg5
6N. AkéRicharlison9
8M. KovačićF. Forster20
10J. GrealishA. Véliz36
18S. Ortega MorenoB. Austin40
21Sergio GómezJ. Donley63
52O. BobbA. Dorrington65
Coaches
GuardiolaA. Postecoglou
Head to head matches
2023-02-05
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
Manchester City
2023-01-19
Manchester City
4 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
2022-02-19
Manchester City
2 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
2021-08-15
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 0
Manchester City
2021-04-25
Manchester City
1 - 0
Tottenham Hotspur
Stats
55.1%
Possession
44.9%
18
Shots
8
10
Corners
8
14
Fouls
14
5
Blocked shots
3
2
Big chances missed
0
18
Throw in
16
565
Passes
465
4
Yellow cards
4
Last matches Manchester City
2023-11-28
Manchester City
3 - 2
RB Leipzig
2023-11-25
Manchester City
1 - 1
Liverpool
2023-11-12
Chelsea
4 - 4
Manchester City
2023-11-07
Manchester City
3 - 0
Young Boys
2023-11-04
Manchester City
6 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Last matches Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-26
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
2023-10-27
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-10-23
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 0
Fulham
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: