Manchester United vs AFC Bournemouth Saturday 9 december

Manchester United and AFC Bournemouth play on Saturday, december 9, 2023 in Old Trafford of Manchester and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Manchester United
Played
0 - 3
2023/12/09
AFC Bournemouth
Summary
(Offside) D. Faissal Ouattara 90'
(Substitution) L. Cook
J. Rothwell
88'
(Substitution) M. Tavernier
D. Faissal Ouattara
88'
84'
Bruno Fernandes (Yellow card)
79' M. Rashford
Alejandro Garnacho
(Substitution)
79' J. Evans
L. Shaw
(Substitution)
79' F. Pellistri
Antony
(Substitution)
(M. Tavernier) M. Senesi
73'
(Substitution) J. Kluivert
L. Sinisterra
72'
(M. Tavernier) P. Billing
68'
60'
R. Højlund (Yellow card)
(Substitution) A. Semenyo
P. Billing
58'
56' R. Højlund
A. Martial
(Substitution)
30'
Reguilón (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) M. Tavernier
27'
(L. Cook) D. Solanke
5'
Starting Lineups
24A. OnanaNeto1
5H. MaguireI. Zabarnyi27
23L. ShawM. Senesi25
20Diogo DalotA. Smith15
15ReguilónK. Milos3
39S. McTominayL. Cook4
4S. AmrabatR. Christie10
21AntonyA. Semenyo24
8Bruno FernandesJ. Kluivert19
17Alejandro GarnachoM. Tavernier16
9A. MartialD. Solanke9
Substitutes
10M. RashfordC. Mepham6
37K. MainooD. Brooks7
35J. EvansJ. Rothwell8
34D. van de BeekD. Faissal Ouattara11
29A. Wan-BissakaL. Sinisterra17
28F. PellistriK. Moore21
19R. VaraneG. Kilkenny26
11R. HøjlundP. Billing29
1A. BayındırM. Travers42
Coaches
E. ten HagAndoni Iraola
Head to head matches
2023-05-20
AFC Bournemouth
0 - 1
Manchester United
2023-01-03
Manchester United
3 - 0
AFC Bournemouth
2020-07-04
Manchester United
5 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2019-11-02
AFC Bournemouth
1 - 0
Manchester United
2018-12-30
Manchester United
4 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Stats
69%
Possession
31%
20
Shots
10
10
Corners
4
7
Fouls
10
12
Blocked shots
1
0
Big chances missed
1
21
Throw in
17
656
Passes
295
3
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Manchester United
2023-12-06
Manchester United
2 - 1
Chelsea
2023-12-02
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
2023-11-29
Galatasaray
3 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Manchester United
1 - 0
Luton Town
Last matches AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-06
Crystal Palace
0 - 2
AFC Bournemouth
2023-12-03
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-04
Manchester City
6 - 1
AFC Bournemouth
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: