Manchester United vs Chelsea Wednesday 6 december

Manchester United and Chelsea play on Wednesday, december 6, 2023 in Old Trafford of Manchester and starting at 20:15 UTC. Played
Manchester United
Played
2 - 1
2023/12/06
Chelsea
Summary
90'
Reguilón (Yellow card)
90' J. Evans
Alejandro Garnacho
(Substitution)
84' M. Rashford
R. Højlund
(Substitution)
82'
Diogo Dalot (Yellow card)
(Substitution) M. Mudryk
A. Broja
77'
69'
S. McTominay (Alejandro Garnacho)
(Substitution) Marc Cucurella
R. James
45'
45' Reguilón
V. Lindelöf
(Substitution)
(M. Mudryk) C. Palmer
45'
22'
Alejandro Garnacho (Yellow card)
19'
S. McTominay ()
15'
L. Shaw (Yellow card)
9' L. Shaw
7' L. Shaw
Starting Lineups
24A. OnanaRobert Sanchez1
5H. MaguireA. Disasi2
2V. LindelöfThiago Silva6
20Diogo DalotMarc Cucurella3
23L. ShawL. Colwill26
39S. McTominayM. Caicedo25
4S. AmrabatE. Fernández8
21AntonyR. Sterling7
8Bruno FernandesC. Palmer20
17Alejandro GarnachoM. Mudryk10
11R. HøjlundN. Jackson15
Substitutes
9A. MartialB. Mukinayi5
37K. MainooA. Broja19
35J. EvansR. James24
34D. van de BeekĐ. Petrović28
29A. Wan-BissakaI. Maatsen29
28F. PellistriDeivid Washington36
15ReguilónA. Gilchrist42
10M. RashfordA. Matos52
1A. BayındırL. Castledine54
Coaches
E. ten HagM. Pochettino
Head to head matches
2023-05-25
Manchester United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2022-10-22
Chelsea
1 - 1
Manchester United
2022-04-28
Manchester United
1 - 1
Chelsea
2021-11-28
Chelsea
1 - 1
Manchester United
2021-02-28
Chelsea
0 - 0
Manchester United
Stats
44.6%
Possession
55.4%
28
Shots
13
12
Corners
4
12
Fouls
12
8
Blocked shots
3
4
Big chances missed
5
1
Free kicks
0
15
Throw in
17
388
Passes
508
4
Yellow cards
0
Last matches Manchester United
2023-12-02
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
2023-11-29
Galatasaray
3 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Manchester United
1 - 0
Luton Town
2023-11-08
København
4 - 3
Manchester United
Last matches Chelsea
2023-12-03
Chelsea
3 - 2
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-12
Chelsea
4 - 4
Manchester City
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
2023-11-01
Chelsea
2 - 0
Blackburn Rovers
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2614842
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Luton Town9152103
18Everton714572
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: