Newcastle United vs Fulham Saturday 16 december

Newcastle United and Fulham play on Saturday, december 16, 2023 in St. James' Park of Newcastle upon Tyne and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Newcastle United
Played
3 - 0
2023/12/16
Fulham
Summary
84' L. Hall
A. Gordon
(Substitution)
84' S. Botman
D. Burn
(Substitution)
84' M. Ritchie
V. Livramento
(Substitution)
82'
D. Burn ()
(Yellow card) B. Reid
81'
(Substitution) A. Iwobi
B. Reid
77'
(Substitution) João Palhinha
H. Reed
76'
(Substitution) T. Cairney
S. Lukić
76'
(Yellow card) João Palhinha
70'
64'
M. Almirón (A. Gordon)
(Substitution) Andreas Pereira
K. Tete
61'
(Substitution) T. Castagne
Rodrigo Muniz
61'
57'
L. Miley (Bruno Guimarães)
36' L. Miley
Joelinton
(Substitution)
(Red card) R. Jiménez
22'
R. Jiménez 21'
14' E. Krafth
F. Schär
(Substitution)
Starting Lineups
1M. DúbravkaB. Leno17
6J. LascellesT. Adarabioyo4
5F. SchärI. Diop31
21V. LivramentoT. Castagne21
33D. BurnA. Robinson33
39Bruno GuimarãesJoão Palhinha26
36S. LongstaffT. Cairney10
7JoelintonH. Wilson8
24M. AlmirónAndreas Pereira18
10A. GordonA. Iwobi22
9C. WilsonR. Jiménez7
Substitutes
4S. BotmanM. Rodák1
67L. MileyK. Tete2
54A. MurphyH. Reed6
29M. GillespieF. Ballo12
20L. HallB. Reid14
18L. KariusRodrigo Muniz19
17E. KrafthWillian20
11M. RitchieS. Lukić28
3P. DummettCarlos30
Coaches
E. HoweMarco Silva
Head to head matches
2023-01-15
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Fulham
2022-10-01
Fulham
1 - 4
Newcastle United
2021-05-23
Fulham
0 - 2
Newcastle United
2020-12-19
Newcastle United
1 - 1
Fulham
2019-05-12
Fulham
0 - 4
Newcastle United
Stats
70.9%
Possession
29.1%
27
Shots
6
5
Corners
1
7
Fouls
12
7
Blocked shots
0
3
Big chances missed
1
17
Throw in
13
684
Passes
282
0
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Newcastle United
2023-12-13
Newcastle United
1 - 2
Milan
2023-12-10
Tottenham Hotspur
4 - 1
Newcastle United
2023-12-07
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-12-02
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
2023-11-28
PSG
1 - 1
Newcastle United
Last matches Fulham
2023-12-10
Fulham
5 - 0
West Ham United
2023-12-06
Fulham
5 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2023-12-03
Liverpool
4 - 3
Fulham
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-12
Aston Villa
3 - 1
Fulham
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal39171223
2Liverpool38171115
3Aston Villa38171232
4Manchester City34171034
5Tottenham Hotspur33171043
6Newcastle United2917962
7Manchester United2817971
8Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
9West Ham United2717863
10Chelsea2217674
11Fulham2117683
12Brentford1917584
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1917584
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Everton1617872
17Nottingham Forest1417395
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8172132
20Sheffield United8172132
Share this article: