Newcastle United vs Manchester United Saturday 2 december

Newcastle United and Manchester United play on Saturday, december 2, 2023 in St. James' Park of Newcastle upon Tyne and starting at 20:00 UTC. Played
Newcastle United
Played
1 - 0
2023/12/02
Manchester United
Summary
90' M. Ritchie
A. Gordon
(Substitution)
90'
Joelinton (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Antony
90'
86' M. Dúbravka
N. Pope
(Substitution)
(Substitution) K. Mainoo
S. Amrabat
80'
(Substitution) A. Wan-Bissaka
Reguilón
80'
(Yellow card) H. Maguire
77'
(Substitution) M. Rashford
Antony
61'
(Substitution) A. Martial
R. Højlund
61'
55'
A. Gordon (K. Trippier)
Starting Lineups
22N. PopeA. Onana24
6J. LascellesH. Maguire5
5F. SchärL. Shaw23
2K. TrippierA. Wan-Bissaka29
21V. LivramentoDiogo Dalot20
39Bruno GuimarãesS. McTominay39
67L. MileyK. Mainoo37
7JoelintonM. Rashford10
24M. AlmirónBruno Fernandes8
10A. GordonAlejandro Garnacho17
14A. IsakA. Martial9
Substitutes
63B. ParkinsonD. van de Beek34
1M. DúbravkaA. Bayındır1
3P. DummettV. Lindelöf2
11M. RitchieS. Amrabat4
17E. KrafthR. Højlund11
18L. KariusReguilón15
20L. HallR. Varane19
49A. DialloAntony21
54A. MurphyF. Pellistri28
Coaches
E. HoweE. ten Hag
Head to head matches
2023-11-01
Manchester United
0 - 3
Newcastle United
2023-04-02
Newcastle United
2 - 0
Manchester United
2023-02-26
Manchester United
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2022-10-16
Manchester United
0 - 0
Newcastle United
2021-12-27
Newcastle United
1 - 1
Manchester United
Stats
58.3%
Possession
41.7%
22
Shots
8
7
Corners
3
6
Fouls
13
7
Blocked shots
5
2
Big chances missed
0
1
Free kicks
0
17
Throw in
20
519
Passes
365
1
Yellow cards
2
Last matches Newcastle United
2023-11-28
PSG
1 - 1
Newcastle United
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-07
Borussia Dortmund
2 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-11-04
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Arsenal
Last matches Manchester United
2023-11-29
Galatasaray
3 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Manchester United
1 - 0
Luton Town
2023-11-08
København
4 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-04
Fulham
0 - 1
Manchester United
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: