Nottingham Forest vs Everton Saturday 2 december

Nottingham Forest and Everton play on Saturday, december 2, 2023 in The City Ground of Nottingham, Nottinghamshire and starting at 17:30 UTC. Played
Nottingham Forest
Played
0 - 1
2023/12/02
Everton
Summary
82' D. Origi
H. Toffolo
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Beto
Youssef Chermiti
82'
() D. McNeil
67'
65' C. Hudson-Odoi
I. Sangaré
(Substitution)
55'
Felipe (Yellow card)
45' Felipe
W. Boly
(Substitution)
Starting Lineups
23O. VlachodimosJ. Pickford1
30W. BolyJ. Tarkowski6
40MurilloJ. Branthwaite32
24S. AurierA. Young18
15H. ToffoloV. Mykolenko19
5O. MangalaJ. Garner37
6I. SangaréI. Gueye27
22R. YatesJ. Harrison11
10M. Gibbs-WhiteD. McNeil7
21A. ElangaA. Doucouré16
11C. WoodBeto14
Substitutes
43O. AinaL. Dobbin61
1M. TurnerN. Patterson2
7N. WilliamsM. Keane5
8C. KouyatéA. Groeneveld10
14C. Hudson-OdoiJoão Virginia12
16N. DomínguezB. Godfrey22
18FelipeS. Coleman23
19M. NiakhateYoussef Chermiti28
27D. OrigiM. Hunt58
Coaches
S. CooperS. Dyche
Head to head matches
2023-03-05
Nottingham Forest
2 - 2
Everton
2022-08-20
Everton
1 - 1
Nottingham Forest
1999-01-30
Everton
0 - 1
Nottingham Forest
1998-09-08
Nottingham Forest
0 - 2
Everton
1997-02-01
Everton
2 - 0
Nottingham Forest
Stats
61.9%
Possession
38.1%
13
Shots
12
4
Corners
3
15
Fouls
14
6
Blocked shots
4
0
Big chances missed
1
0
Free kicks
1
17
Throw in
20
588
Passes
351
1
Yellow cards
0
Last matches Nottingham Forest
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
2023-11-05
Nottingham Forest
2 - 0
Aston Villa
2023-10-29
Liverpool
3 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2023-10-21
Nottingham Forest
2 - 2
Luton Town
Last matches Everton
2023-11-26
Everton
0 - 3
Manchester United
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Everton
1 - 1
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-01
Everton
3 - 0
Burnley
2023-10-29
West Ham United
0 - 1
Everton
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: