Sheffield United vs Brentford Saturday 9 december

Sheffield United and Brentford play on Saturday, december 9, 2023 in Bramall Lane of Sheffield and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Sheffield United
Played
1 - 0
2023/12/09
Brentford
Summary
90'
W. Foderingham (Yellow card)
90'
J. Robinson (Yellow card)
82'
J. Bogle (Yellow card)
81' S. Peck
J. Mcatee
(Substitution)
73' M. Lowe
A. Brookes
(Substitution)
(Substitution) K. Lewis-Potter
M. Olakigbe
66'
(Substitution) S. Baptiste
M. Damsgaard
65'
53' A. Slimane
W. Osula
(Substitution)
51'
W. Osula (Yellow card)
(Substitution) O. Frank
Y. Yarmoliuk
45'
45'
J. Mcatee (G. Hamer)
(Yellow card) O. Frank
29'
17'
A. Trusty (Yellow card)
Starting Lineups
18W. FoderinghamM. Flekken1
15A. AhmedhodzicE. Pinnock5
19J. RobinsonB. Mee16
20J. BogleS. Ghoddos14
5A. TrustyV. Janelt27
21Vinicius CostaC. Nørgaard6
28J. McateeO. Frank15
8G. HamerS. Baptiste26
35A. BrookesK. Lewis-Potter 23
10C. ArcherY. Wissa11
32W. OsulaN. Maupay7
Substitutes
3M. LoweC. Goode4
42S. PeckM. Jørgensen13
38F. SerikiT. Strakosha21
27Y. LarouciM. Damsgaard24
26R. OneM. Peart-Harris25
25A. SlimaneM. Rasmussen30
14L. ThomasY. Yarmoliuk33
11B. TraoreM. Olakigbe37
1A. DaviesV. Adedokun42
Coaches
C. WilderT. Frank
Head to head matches
2019-03-12
Sheffield United
2 - 0
Brentford
2018-11-27
Brentford
2 - 3
Sheffield United
2018-03-30
Brentford
1 - 1
Sheffield United
2017-08-05
Sheffield United
1 - 0
Brentford
2014-04-01
Sheffield United
0 - 0
Brentford
Stats
40.1%
Possession
59.9%
9
Shots
10
3
Corners
4
14
Fouls
13
1
Blocked shots
3
1
Big chances missed
0
27
Throw in
31
329
Passes
484
5
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Sheffield United
2023-12-06
Sheffield United
0 - 2
Liverpool
2023-12-02
Burnley
5 - 0
Sheffield United
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
2023-11-04
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Last matches Brentford
2023-12-06
Brighton & Hove Albion
2 - 1
Brentford
2023-12-02
Brentford
3 - 1
Luton Town
2023-11-25
Brentford
0 - 1
Arsenal
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
2023-11-04
Brentford
3 - 2
West Ham United
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: