Sheffield United vs Liverpool Wednesday 6 december

Sheffield United and Liverpool play on Wednesday, december 6, 2023 in Bramall Lane of Sheffield and starting at 19:30 UTC. Played
Sheffield United
Played
0 - 2
2023/12/06
Liverpool
Summary
90'
J. Bogle (Yellow card)
(D. Núñez) D. Szoboszlai
90'
90'
O. Norwood (Yellow card)
88' M. Lowe
A. Trusty
(Substitution)
(Substitution) C. Gakpo
R. Gravenberch
86'
86' O. Norwood
Vinicius Costa
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) D. Núñez
84'
75' B. Traore
W. Osula
(Substitution)
74' J. Fleck
A. Brookes
(Substitution)
(Substitution) Mohamed Salah
H. Elliot
67'
(Substitution) L. Díaz
D. Núñez
67'
(Yellow card) I. Konaté
62'
(Substitution) A. Mac Allister
C. Jones
59'
(T. Alexander-Arnold) V. van Dijk
37'
(Yellow card) W. Endo
34'
Starting Lineups
18W. FoderinghamC. Kelleher62
15A. AhmedhodzicI. Konaté5
19J. RobinsonV. van Dijk4
5A. TrustyT. Alexander-Arnold66
8G. HamerJ. Gomez2
21Vinicius CostaW. Endo3
20J. BogleD. Szoboszlai8
35A. BrookesA. Mac Allister10
28J. McateeMohamed Salah11
10C. ArcherL. Díaz7
32W. OsulaC. Gakpo18
Substitutes
38F. SerikiC. Bradley84
1A. DaviesD. Núñez9
3M. LoweAdrián13
4J. FleckC. Jones17
11B. TraoreH. Elliot19
14L. ThomasK. Tsimikas21
16O. NorwoodR. Gravenberch38
25A. SlimaneMarcelo45
27Y. LarouciJ. Quansah78
Coaches
C. WilderJ. Klopp
Head to head matches
2021-02-28
Sheffield United
0 - 2
Liverpool
2020-10-24
Liverpool
2 - 1
Sheffield United
2020-01-02
Liverpool
2 - 0
Sheffield United
2019-09-28
Sheffield United
0 - 1
Liverpool
2007-02-24
Liverpool
4 - 0
Sheffield United
Stats
23.9%
Possession
76.1%
6
Shots
15
2
Corners
12
12
Fouls
8
2
Blocked shots
2
2
Big chances missed
2
1
Free kicks
0
21
Throw in
29
197
Passes
617
2
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Sheffield United
2023-12-02
Burnley
5 - 0
Sheffield United
2023-11-25
Sheffield United
1 - 3
AFC Bournemouth
2023-11-12
Brighton & Hove Albion
1 - 1
Sheffield United
2023-11-04
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-10-28
Arsenal
5 - 0
Sheffield United
Last matches Liverpool
2023-12-03
Liverpool
4 - 3
Fulham
2023-11-30
Liverpool
4 - 0
LASK
2023-11-25
Manchester City
1 - 1
Liverpool
2023-11-12
Liverpool
3 - 0
Brentford
2023-11-09
Toulouse
3 - 2
Liverpool
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2614842
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Luton Town9152103
18Everton714572
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: