Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United Sunday 10 december

Tottenham Hotspur and Newcastle United play on Sunday, december 10, 2023 in Tottenham Hotspur Stadium of London and starting at 16:30 UTC. Played
Tottenham Hotspur
Played
4 - 1
2023/12/10
Newcastle United
Summary
(C. Wilson) Joelinton
90'
90' J. Donley
Son Heung-Min
(Substitution)
(Substitution) K. Trippier
E. Krafth
86'
86' O. Skipp
B. Johnson
(Substitution)
86' Bryan Salvatierra
Y. Bissouma
(Substitution)
85'
Son Heung-Min (Penalty)
(Yellow card) K. Trippier
83'
80'
C. Romero (Yellow card)
(Substitution) A. Gordon
M. Ritchie
74'
(Substitution) V. Livramento
L. Hall
74'
73' G. Lo Celso
Richarlison
(Substitution)
73' P. Højbjerg
P. Sarr
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) Joelinton
69'
(Substitution) A. Isak
C. Wilson
64'
(Substitution) M. Almirón
S. Longstaff
64'
60'
Richarlison (Pedro Porro)
(Yellow card) J. Lascelles
59'
38'
Richarlison (Son Heung-Min)
26'
I. Udogie (Son Heung-Min)
Starting Lineups
13G. VicarioM. Dúbravka1
17C. RomeroJ. Lascelles6
33B. DaviesF. Schär5
23Pedro PorroK. Trippier2
38I. UdogieV. Livramento21
29P. SarrBruno Guimarães39
8Y. BissoumaL. Miley67
22B. JohnsonJoelinton7
21D. KulusevskiM. Almirón24
7Son Heung-MinA. Gordon10
9RicharlisonA. Isak14
Substitutes
4O. SkippA. Murphy54
65A. DorringtonP. Dummett3
5P. HøjbjergC. Wilson9
11Bryan SalvatierraM. Ritchie11
12EmersonE. Krafth17
18G. Lo CelsoL. Karius18
20F. ForsterL. Hall20
36A. VélizM. Gillespie29
63J. DonleyS. Longstaff36
Coaches
A. PostecoglouE. Howe
Head to head matches
2023-04-23
Newcastle United
6 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2022-10-23
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Newcastle United
2022-04-03
Tottenham Hotspur
5 - 1
Newcastle United
2021-10-17
Newcastle United
2 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
2021-04-04
Newcastle United
2 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Stats
57%
Possession
43%
23
Shots
9
3
Corners
6
10
Fouls
12
3
Blocked shots
2
3
Big chances missed
2
21
Throw in
18
521
Passes
384
1
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Tottenham Hotspur
2023-12-07
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-12-03
Manchester City
3 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-26
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
Last matches Newcastle United
2023-12-07
Everton
3 - 0
Newcastle United
2023-12-02
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Manchester United
2023-11-28
PSG
1 - 1
Newcastle United
2023-11-25
Newcastle United
4 - 1
Chelsea
2023-11-11
AFC Bournemouth
2 - 0
Newcastle United
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: