Tottenham Hotspur vs West Ham United Thursday 7 december

Tottenham Hotspur and West Ham United play on Thursday, december 7, 2023 in Tottenham Hotspur Stadium of London and starting at 20:15 UTC. Played
Tottenham Hotspur
Played
1 - 2
2023/12/07
West Ham United
Summary
90'
D. Kulusevski (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) E. Álvarez
90'
89'
C. Romero (Yellow card)
(Substitution) M. Kudus
Pablo Fornals
88'
88' A. Véliz
Son Heung-Min
(Substitution)
84' P. Sarr
B. Johnson
(Substitution)
84' Bryan Salvatierra
Y. Bissouma
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) J. Ward-Prowse
80'
() J. Ward-Prowse
74'
67' O. Skipp
G. Lo Celso
(Substitution)
67' Richarlison
P. Højbjerg
(Substitution)
59'
Pedro Porro (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Emerson
57'
() J. Bowen
52'
11'
C. Romero (Pedro Porro)
Starting Lineups
13G. VicarioŁ. Fabiański1
17C. RomeroK. Zouma4
33B. DaviesN. Aguerd27
23Pedro PorroV. Coufal5
38I. UdogieEmerson33
8Y. BissoumaJ. Ward-Prowse7
5P. HøjbjergT. Souček28
21D. KulusevskiE. Álvarez19
18G. Lo CelsoJ. Bowen20
22B. JohnsonLucas Paquetá10
7Son Heung-MinM. Kudus14
Substitutes
9RicharlisonA. Cresswell3
65A. DorringtonPablo Fornals8
63J. DonleyK. Mavropanos15
36A. VélizD. Ings18
29P. SarrA. Ogbonna21
20F. ForsterS. Benrahma22
12EmersonT. Kehrer24
11Bryan SalvatierraD. Mubama45
4O. SkippJ. Anang49
Coaches
A. PostecoglouD. Moyes
Head to head matches
2023-07-18
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 3
West Ham United
2023-02-19
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 0
West Ham United
2022-08-31
West Ham United
1 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2022-03-20
Tottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
West Ham United
2021-12-22
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 1
West Ham United
Stats
75.3%
Possession
24.7%
23
Shots
11
8
Corners
4
11
Fouls
12
6
Blocked shots
2
1
Big chances missed
1
1
Free kicks
0
14
Throw in
12
774
Passes
243
3
Yellow cards
3
Last matches Tottenham Hotspur
2023-12-03
Manchester City
3 - 3
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-26
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Aston Villa
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-06
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 4
Chelsea
2023-10-27
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
Last matches West Ham United
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-30
TSC
0 - 1
West Ham United
2023-11-25
Burnley
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
2023-11-09
West Ham United
1 - 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal36151113
2Liverpool34151014
3Aston Villa32151032
4Manchester City3015933
5Tottenham Hotspur2715843
6Manchester United2715960
7Newcastle United2615852
8Brighton & Hove Albion2515744
9West Ham United2415753
10Chelsea1915564
11Brentford1915564
12Fulham1815573
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1815573
14Crystal Palace1615474
15AFC Bournemouth1615474
16Nottingham Forest1315384
17Everton1015672
18Luton Town9152103
19Burnley7152121
20Sheffield United5151122
Share this article: