West Ham United vs Crystal Palace Sunday 3 december

West Ham United and Crystal Palace play on Sunday, december 3, 2023 in London Stadium of London and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
West Ham United
Played
1 - 1
2023/12/03
Crystal Palace
Summary
89' Pablo Fornals
E. Álvarez
(Substitution)
(Substitution) O. Édouard
J. Mateta
87'
(Substitution) W. Hughes
J. Riedewald
82'
79'
V. Coufal (Yellow card)
() O. Édouard
53'
37'
J. Ward-Prowse (Yellow card)
13'
M. Kudus (V. Coufal)
Starting Lineups
23A. AreolaS. Johnstone1
15K. MavropanosJ. Andersen16
27N. AguerdM. Guehi6
5V. CoufalJ. Ward2
33EmersonT. Mitchell3
19E. ÁlvarezC. Richards26
7J. Ward-ProwseJ. Lerma8
14M. KudusW. Hughes19
28T. SoučekM. Olise7
10Lucas PaquetáJ. Ayew9
20J. BowenO. Édouard22
Substitutes
3A. CresswellJ. Tomkins5
45D. MubamaMatheus França11
24T. KehrerJ. Mateta14
22S. BenrahmaN. Clyne17
21A. OgbonnaM. Ebiowei23
18D. IngsN. Ahamada29
17M. CornetR. Matthews31
8Pablo FornalsJ. Whitworth41
1Ł. FabiańskiJ. Riedewald44
Coaches
D. MoyesR. Hodgson
Head to head matches
2023-04-29
Crystal Palace
4 - 3
West Ham United
2022-11-06
West Ham United
1 - 2
Crystal Palace
2022-01-01
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
West Ham United
2021-08-28
West Ham United
2 - 2
Crystal Palace
2021-01-26
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
West Ham United
Stats
55.1%
Possession
44.9%
9
Shots
9
2
Corners
3
17
Fouls
7
2
Blocked shots
4
2
Big chances missed
1
1
Free kicks
1
26
Throw in
19
557
Passes
454
2
Yellow cards
0
Last matches West Ham United
2023-11-30
TSC
0 - 1
West Ham United
2023-11-25
Burnley
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
2023-11-09
West Ham United
1 - 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
2023-11-04
Brentford
3 - 2
West Ham United
Last matches Crystal Palace
2023-11-25
Luton Town
2 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-11
Crystal Palace
2 - 3
Everton
2023-11-04
Burnley
0 - 2
Crystal Palace
2023-10-27
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-10-21
Newcastle United
4 - 0
Crystal Palace
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Arsenal33141013
2Liverpool3114914
3Manchester City3014923
4Aston Villa2914932
5Tottenham Hotspur2714833
6Newcastle United2614842
7Manchester United2414860
8Brighton & Hove Albion2214644
9West Ham United2114653
10Chelsea1914554
11Brentford1914554
12Crystal Palace1614464
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1514473
14Fulham1514473
15Nottingham Forest1314374
16AFC Bournemouth1314374
17Luton Town914293
18Everton714572
19Burnley7142111
20Sheffield United5141112
Share this article: