West Ham United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers Sunday 17 december

West Ham United and Wolverhampton Wanderers play on Sunday, december 17, 2023 in London Stadium of London and starting at 14:00 UTC. Played
West Ham United
Played
3 - 0
2023/12/17
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Summary
90'
T. Kehrer (Yellow card)
90' T. Kehrer
V. Coufal
(Substitution)
87'
V. Coufal (Yellow card)
87' D. Mubama
Lucas Paquetá
(Substitution)
87' D. Ings
M. Kudus
(Substitution)
86' D. Mubama
Lucas Paquetá
(Substitution)
86' D. Ings
M. Kudus
(Substitution)
(Substitution) M. Lemina
T. Doyle
80'
(Substitution) Nélson Semedo
M. Doherty
80'
(Substitution) Nélson Semedo
M. Doherty
79'
74'
J. Bowen (Lucas Paquetá)
(Substitution) Tote Gomes
R. Aït Nouri
70'
70' Pablo Fornals
E. Álvarez
(Substitution)
(Offside) Pablo Sarabia 61'
(Yellow card) G. O'Neil
45'
45'
K. Zouma (Yellow card)
(Yellow card) Tote Gomes
45'
32'
M. Kudus (Lucas Paquetá)
23'
M. Kudus (Lucas Paquetá)
Starting Lineups
1Ł. FabiańskiD. Bentley25
4K. ZoumaM. Kilman23
27N. AguerdC. Dawson15
5V. CoufalTote Gomes24
33EmersonNélson Semedo22
28T. SoučekM. Lemina5
19E. ÁlvarezGomes8
14M. KudusJ. Bellegarde27
7J. Ward-ProwseHwang Hee-Chan11
10Lucas PaquetáPablo Sarabia21
20J. BowenMatheus Cunha12
Substitutes
8Pablo FornalsM. Doherty2
45D. MubamaR. Aït Nouri3
24T. KehrerS. Bueno4
23A. AreolaB. Traore6
22S. BenrahmaFábio Silva9
21A. OgbonnaHugo Bueno17
18D. IngsS. Kalajdzic18
15K. MavropanosT. Doyle20
3A. CresswellT. King40
Coaches
D. MoyesG. O'Neil
Head to head matches
2023-01-14
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
West Ham United
2022-10-01
West Ham United
2 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022-02-27
West Ham United
1 - 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2021-11-20
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
West Ham United
2021-04-05
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 3
West Ham United
Stats
44.2%
Possession
55.8%
13
Shots
14
6
Corners
6
12
Fouls
15
4
Blocked shots
7
2
Free kicks
0
21
Throw in
11
433
Passes
541
3
Yellow cards
1
Last matches West Ham United
2023-12-14
West Ham United
2 - 0
Freiburg
2023-12-10
Fulham
5 - 0
West Ham United
2023-12-07
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
West Ham United
2023-12-03
West Ham United
1 - 1
Crystal Palace
2023-11-30
TSC
0 - 1
West Ham United
Last matches Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-12-09
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 1
Nottingham Forest
2023-12-05
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Burnley
2023-12-02
Arsenal
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool42191216
2Arsenal40181224
3Aston Villa39191243
4Tottenham Hotspur36181143
5Manchester City34171034
6Manchester United31191081
7West Ham United3018963
8Newcastle United2919982
9Brighton & Hove Albion2718756
10AFC Bournemouth2518774
11Chelsea2218684
12Wolverhampton Wanderers2218684
13Fulham21196103
14Brentford1917584
15Crystal Palace1818486
16Nottingham Forest17194105
17Everton1618882
18Luton Town15184113
19Burnley11193142
20Sheffield United9192143
Share this article: