Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Nottingham Forest Saturday 9 december

Wolverhampton Wanderers and Nottingham Forest play on Saturday, december 9, 2023 in Molineux Stadium of Wolverhampton, West Midlands and starting at 15:00 UTC. Played
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Played
1 - 1
2023/12/09
Nottingham Forest
Summary
90' S. Kalajdzic
Matheus Cunha
(Substitution)
(Substitution) A. Elanga
C. Wood
84'
(Substitution) Murillo
Felipe
78'
69' M. Doherty
Hugo Bueno
(Substitution)
69' J. Bellegarde
Pablo Sarabia
(Substitution)
(Substitution) C. Kouyaté
Danilo
63'
61' B. Traore
M. Lemina
(Substitution)
(Yellow card) S. Cooper
55'
(Yellow card) C. Kouyaté
32'
32'
Matheus Cunha (Pablo Sarabia)
(N. Williams) H. Toffolo
14'
Starting Lineups
1José SáM. Turner1
23M. KilmanW. Boly30
15C. DawsonMurillo40
24Tote GomesM. Niakhate19
22Nélson SemedoN. Williams7
5M. LeminaH. Toffolo15
8GomesR. Yates22
17Hugo BuenoO. Mangala5
21Pablo SarabiaC. Kouyaté8
12Matheus CunhaA. Elanga21
11Hwang Hee-ChanM. Gibbs-White10
Substitutes
62T. ChirewaC. Wood11
2M. DohertyI. Sangaré6
4S. BuenoO. Aina43
6B. TraoreC. Hudson-Odoi14
9Fábio SilvaN. Domínguez16
18S. KalajdzicFelipe18
20T. DoyleO. Vlachodimos23
25D. BentleyD. Origi27
27J. BellegardeDanilo28
Coaches
G. O'NeilS. Cooper
Head to head matches
2023-04-01
Nottingham Forest
1 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-01-11
Nottingham Forest
1 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2022-10-15
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2021-08-24
Nottingham Forest
0 - 4
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2018-01-20
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 - 2
Nottingham Forest
Stats
68.3%
Possession
31.7%
10
Shots
8
4
Corners
3
9
Fouls
11
2
Blocked shots
2
0
Big chances missed
2
39
Throw in
17
648
Passes
300
0
Yellow cards
1
Last matches Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-12-05
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 - 0
Burnley
2023-12-02
Arsenal
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-27
Fulham
3 - 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2023-11-11
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
2023-11-04
Sheffield United
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Last matches Nottingham Forest
2023-12-06
Fulham
5 - 0
Nottingham Forest
2023-12-02
Nottingham Forest
0 - 1
Everton
2023-11-25
Nottingham Forest
2 - 3
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023-11-12
West Ham United
3 - 2
Nottingham Forest
2023-11-05
Nottingham Forest
2 - 0
Aston Villa
Table
PTSPJPGPPPE
1Liverpool37161114
2Arsenal36161123
3Aston Villa35161132
4Manchester City33161033
5Tottenham Hotspur3016943
6Manchester United2716970
7Newcastle United2616862
8Brighton & Hove Albion2616745
9West Ham United2416763
10Fulham2116673
11Brentford1916574
12Chelsea1916574
13Wolverhampton Wanderers1916574
14AFC Bournemouth1916574
15Crystal Palace1616484
16Nottingham Forest1416385
17Everton1316772
18Luton Town9162113
19Burnley8162122
20Sheffield United8162122
Share this article: